Closed tender

Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

Details

Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
20 January 2016
Submission
4 March 2016

Tender description

The National Transport Authority requires a supplier to provide supply, support and maintenance services for the Authority's Unified Communications Manager VoIP telephony installation as described in the tender documents. Tenderers must provide comprehensive maintenance support and service contract for a period of 4 years, and are required to document their approach to provide the services in line with the service level agreement as outlined below: — Full telephone help-desk service from 8:00—18:00 Monday to Friday; — 24/7 logging and emergency cover; — Second level Telephone Technical Support; — Hardware and software support; — Any other services the Tenderer can offer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 January 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 March 2016

About the buyer

National Transport Authority is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
  • 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
  • 64214000 · Dedicated-business telephone network services
  • 64215000 · IP telephone services
  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn
  3. 733
    £52.3bn
  4. 687
    £124.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Transport Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.