HNDU_Tyseley - Tyseley Heat Networks Feasibility Study - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SWECO UK LIMITED
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 24 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council’s (BCC) Sustainability Team is seeking quotations from organisations to complete a techno-economic feasibility study on the heat network opportunities in the Tyseley area of Birmingham. The successful consultant will be expected to proactively engage key stakeholders within the Council and in the wider public and private sector community. Sufficient time and resource should be allocated to allow one to one engagement by telephone, face to face or via email communication throughout the development of the project. The consultant may be required to attend key stakeholder meetings e.g. UK Central, BCC internal waste meetings. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council's tender portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Quote. Your completed Quote should be returned by 12 noon on 23rd December 2015 using the Supplier Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2016
- Completed: Award published24 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2016
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HNDU_Tyseley - Tyseley Heat Networks Feasibility Study - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to HNDU_Tyseley - Tyseley Heat Networks Feasibility Study - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
