Vehicle Trackers for Richmondshire District Council
Details
- Buyer
- Richmondshire District Council
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 18 July 2016
- Submission
- 8 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Richmondshire District Council has a requirement for provision of a vehicle tracking/telematics system from a suitably qualified provider for 43 vehicles. The system will be required to be operable both on the Councils internal network and on mobile devices and should be an internet based system. The contract term is for 60 months with 2 x 12 months optional extension at the Councils discretion. To take part in this process, suppliers will need to register their interest via YORtender before 12 noon 08/08/16 to progress to the Invitation to Tender stage. The deadline for receipt of submissions is 12 noon Friday 19th August 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2016
About the buyer
Richmondshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 32260000 · Data-transmission equipment
- 32440000 · Telemetry and terminal equipment
- 32530000 · Satellite-related communications equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Trackers for Richmondshire District Council.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Trackers for Richmondshire District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 470£3.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Richmondshire District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
