Supply Diversions to Barriedale and Media Research Buildings
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Electrical wiring work
- Published
- 21 July 2016
- Submission
- 5 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Supply Diversions to Barriedale and Media Research Buildings Tender Ref: GOLD0405 Goldsmiths university of London would like to invite Contractors to submit tender for the diversion of the existing building electrical supplies from the Barriedale GRP Enclosure switch panel to other intake positions within the following buildings - Barriedale A building and St James Building at Goldsmiths University. The building supplies being diverted are Barriedale Building B and the Media Research Building (MRB). The purpose of these rearrangements is to provide additional electrical capacity at the Barriedale GRP Enclosure switch for the St James Block 3 modular building. This specification also details works for proposed electrical fit out of the St James Block 3 modular building. This procurement project will be conducted through the Intend e-tendering portal via a competitive tender process. Log onto the Goldsmiths Procurement portal In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/he to participate in this project, access documents and receive instructions on the process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2016
About the buyer
University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-the-west-of-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Diversions to Barriedale and Media Research Buildings.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of the West of England.
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
