Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T&S Heating Ltd., Robert Woodhead Ltd
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 20 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
EEM, on behalf of it's members have appointed an independent Contractor who will provide an Out of Hours Repairs and Maintenance service. The requirement procured under the Contract Notice comprises: Call-out to repairs and maintenance of an emergency nature to include — General Building and Joinery, Electrical Works, Plumbing, Gas Heating/Hot Water, Ground Source/Air Source Heating, allowing EEM members to utilise their services as necessary via the framework. EEM members are predominantly within the East Midlands but not exclusively so and may have requirements in other parts of England and Wales. The consortia is owned by our members which include Housing Associations, ALMO's, Local Authorities and bodies from the wider public sector including hospitals, universities and the police. A full list of current EEM members is provided on the EEM website: www.efficiency-em.co.uk This framework is being set up to support Members with requirements for Out of Hours Repairs and Maintenance service. The main purpose of this framework is to appoint an independent specialist who will provide a call-out service to include Out of Hours Repairs and Maintenance, managed on a sub-regional basis. Whilst the contract is to make safe the call-out problem as a minimum, every effort should be made to rectify with a permanent repair if possible. The contractor's ability to complete a repair on the 1st visit will form part of the annual performance review KPI's. This framework is being set up to support Members with requirements for Out of Hours Repairs and Maintenance service. The main purpose of this framework is to appoint an independent specialist who will provide a call-out service to include Out of Hours Repairs and Maintenance, managed on a sub-regional basis. Whilst the contract is to make safe the call-out problem as a minimum, every effort should be made to rectify with a permanent repair if possible. The contractor's ability to complete a repair on the 1st visit will form part of the annual performance review KPI's. This framework is being set up to support Members with requirements for Out of Hours Repairs and Maintenance service. The main purpose of this framework is to appoint an independent specialist who will provide a call-out service to include Out of Hours Repairs and Maintenance, managed on a sub-regional basis. Whilst the contract is to make safe the call-out problem as a minimum, every effort should be made to rectify with a permanent repair if possible. The contractor's ability to complete a repair on the 1st visit will form part of the annual performance review KPI's.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 June 2016
- Completed: Award published20 July 2016Current notice
About the buyer
EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@efficiency-east-midlands-limited.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
