Closed tender
GB-Stockton: PS344-7.16 Provision of a Watercooler Solution
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Water coolers
- Published
- 21 July 2016
- Submission
- 26 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Trust requires a fully managed contract for watercooler services, within clinical areas, across the Trust. Please ensure the tender documents are read prior to expression of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2016
About the buyer
North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31141000 · Water coolers
- 41110000 · Drinking water
- 65111000 · Drinking-water distribution
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tees-and-hartlepool-nhs-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Stockton: PS344-7.16 Provision of a Watercooler Solution.
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
- Open tender
Industrial process control equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tees and Hartlepool NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
