Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 5,534,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
15 July 2016

Tender description

The Department of Finance is placing this transparency notice to alert economic operators of its plan to modify a contract in accordance with Regulation 72 (1) (c) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The modification will extend the contract for the Accounting Services Programme (ASP) (2004/S 005-004446 OJEU Publication date of 5.1.2004) for 24 months from 9.3.2018. The Department of Finance is placing this transparency notice to alert economic operators of its plan to modify a contract in accordance with Regulation 72 (1) (c) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The modification will extend the contract for the Accounting Services Programme(ASP) for 24 months from 9.3.2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 March 2006
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.