GB-Bungay: Holy Trinty Church Structural wall repairs PROC206Q
Details
- Buyer
- Waveney District Council
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Structural works
- Published
- 12 July 2016
- Submission
- 2 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The works comprise the repair and partial reconstruction of the brick retaining wall to the North boundary of the closed churchyard, the repair of the existing facing brickwork and flintwork walls to the East and South boundaries of the closed churchyard and all other associated work as identified in the Invitation to Bid part B Scope and Specification. Site visits are available on 21 July 2016 at 11:00 a.m. please message via the messaging system to reserve a place by 18 July.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 August 2016
About the buyer
Waveney District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223200 · Structural works
- 45262521 · Facing brickwork
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waveney-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Bungay: Holy Trinty Church Structural wall repairs PROC206Q.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waveney District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
