FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF HARDWARE FOR SCHOOLS
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Earthmoving machinery
- Published
- 13 July 2016
- Submission
- 15 August 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The aim of this procurement is to identify external contractors to work collaboratively with the Council and schools to provide a compliant procurement vehicle which will assist the Council’s School’s ICT Services to operate a three-year hardware replacement strategy for computer hardware within schools. Please refer to the specification in the tender document for full details. Keywords: SERVER, EDUCATION, HARDWARE, COMPUTER
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2016
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43210000 · Earthmoving machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF HARDWARE FOR SCHOOLS.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF HARDWARE FOR SCHOOLS, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
