Closed tender

For the supply and delivery of 25 Complete Portable Wireless CCTV units

Details

Value
GBP 105,000
Topic
Security equipment
Published
11 July 2016
Submission
29 July 2016

Tender description

The Council of London Borough of Hillingdon wishes to purchase 25 x complete units, wireless portable CCTV cameras as a flexible alternative to installing fixed CCTV cameras and poles. The equipment must be of a suitable build quality that allows for deployment flexibly for up to 12 weeks at a time in response to resident concerns about crime and disorder in the area. The cameras should be suitable to collect evidence to support the police and/or local authority enforcement and prosecution work, and provide useful information about levels of crime in an area and support other crime prevention measures. **** Please log on to www.capitalesourcing.com to view the full opportunity and tender documents.****

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 July 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 July 2016

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35121000 · Security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to For the supply and delivery of 25 Complete Portable Wireless CCTV units.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to For the supply and delivery of 25 Complete Portable Wireless CCTV units, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.