Design-Build and Delivery of Landscaping Kennedy Park & Monksfield Way
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 949,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Prefabricated buildings
- Published
- 11 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Design-Build of the modular buildings under this framework will be on the basis of a full specification unique to each contract award. Each project brief will be described within the mini-competition documentation. The works will comprise the construction of one or more bespoke modular buildings and will also include site preparation and all necessary builders and associated site and external works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2016
- Completed: Award published11 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 October 2019
About the buyer
Slough Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@slough-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design-Build and Delivery of Landscaping Kennedy Park & Monksfield Way.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Slough Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
