Cultural Strategy for North East Lincolnshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tom Fleming Creative Consultancy
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 13 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking to appoint a consultant to produce a Cultural Strategy for North East Lincolnshire. Further information on this opportunity, and the tender documents can be accessed via the Council's e-procurement site www.yortender.co.uk https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_opportunity?openForm&co ntract_id=CONTRACT-ABRT-MGMWWE&opp_id=OPP-HIS-ABTD-AMFB10&search_id=&org_id=ORG- YORE-8YRK33&from=supplier_home
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 August 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 December 2016
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cultural Strategy for North East Lincolnshire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
