Awarded contract

Advertising and marketing services

Details

Supplier(s)
Starcom Ireland
Value
EUR 1,300,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
15 July 2016

Tender description

Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) require one media buying company to provide both traditional and new media services for a 5 year contract under two lots. Lot 1 is to encompass media buying in relation to Luas Operations and Other TII Services and Projects. Lot 2 is to encompass media buying in relation to the support of Capital Programme Delivery. The services that are required will be detailed in the Scope of Services document for both Lots under the following headings: Radio Advertising Services, Press Advertising Services, Outdoor Advertising Services, TV Advertising Services, Digital Advertising Services, Social Media Advertising Services, Media Briefing Services and Ad-Hoc Marketing Services. Lot 1: TII Media Buying for Luas Operations and other TII Services and Projects. TII require the services of a media buying expert to provide both traditional and new media services. The following services that are required will be detailed in the Scope of Services document for each heading: Radio Advertising Services, Press Advertising, Outdoor Advertising, TV Advertising, Digital Advertising, Social Media Advertising, Media Briefing and Ad-Hoc Marketing Services. Lot 2: TII Media Buying to Support Capital Programme Delivery. TII require the services of a media buying expert to provide both traditional and new media services. The following services that are required will be detailed in the Scope of Services document for each heading: Advertising, Digital Marketing, Social Networks and Micro-Blogging, Media Briefing Services and Marketing Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published15 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.