Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 8 July 2016
- Submission
- 19 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Servicing, maintenance and responsive repair service for communal heating and hot water systems covering all main and secondary Plant Rooms, distribution network and individual units: 1. Planned Preventative Maintenance service; 2. Annual Compliance Inspections including Gas Safety Inspections and Certification; 3. Responsive Repairs/Call-out Service 24/7/365; 4. Asset Register and Identification records; 5. System Monitoring and Efficiency Optimisation. Range of equipment includes boilers (gas, oil, biomass, etc.), direct fired hot water systems, air/ground source heat pumps, combined heat and power units (CHP), whole house ventilation systems, exchangers, meters, heat interface units, thermostatic mixing valves, heat detectors, pipework, programmers and controls. Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 August 2016
About the buyer
London & Quadrant Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-quadrant-housing-trust.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London & Quadrant Housing Trust.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
