Public Relations and Marketing Services for the BIG 2 Programme
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- MPAD Limited
- Value
- GBP 28,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 6 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cornwall Development Company Business Investment for Growth 2 (BIG2) programme is seeking to procure PR and Marketing services to promote the programme: 1. To generate positive, business related coverage of the BIG2 project including social media as appropriate (PR). 2. Production of A5 leaflets and other printed and on-line collateral. For details on how to submit your tender response, please refer to the Invitation to Tender (TEN 387) document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 August 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2018
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Relations and Marketing Services for the BIG 2 Programme.
Related topics
Topics related to Public Relations and Marketing Services for the BIG 2 Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
