Provision of Consultancy Management and Support Services
Details
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 7 July 2016
- Submission
- 20 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a quotation for the provision of consultancy services (“The Services”) for specific business management support services through FY16/17 supporting and providing advice to the Core Senior Leadership Team and where appropriate specific service teams in relation to a variety of projects as instructed by the Core Senior Leadership Team including: • The renewal of Acivico’s current contracts with Birmingham City Council beyond 31 March 2017 (“Contract Renewal Negotiations”); • Developing Acivico’s business plans for the next three years; • In conjunction with the Contract Renewal Negotiations, developing Acivico’s proposals for the growth and expansion of its business; • Other business management support services to be agreed with the Chief Executive and Core Senior Leadership Team of Acivico. The Services will require specific project and programme management support/delivery to key Heads of Service at Acivico and the development and management of appropriate work streams, whilst supporting and reporting to the board of directors, Chief Executive and appropriate Heads of Services and project leads. BCC will be using its e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. The web address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc. Registration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function. If you are unable to register with in-tend please either email us at cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call 0121 464 8000. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Councils tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Requests to participate must be by way of completion and return of the tender documentation no later than 12:00 (GMT) on 20th July using the Supplier Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2016
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72315000 · Data network management and support services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Consultancy Management and Support Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Consultancy Management and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
