Refurbishment and fit out for document storage
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for commercial buildings
- Published
- 29 June 2016
- Submission
- 27 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Refurbishment and fit out of two existing units, as per drawings and specification, for the provision of document storage facilities, library services and associated office accommodation. PLEASE NOTE: The tender documents are only available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system - www.yortender.co.uk using reference number ABDB-CYIFFV. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation and upload any bids. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing the documents please contact +44 1670 597136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 July 2016
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
- 45213200 · Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment and fit out for document storage.
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment and fit out for document storage, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
