Awarded contract

Personnel-training services

Details

Supplier(s)
Ethos CG Limited
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Training software package
Published
28 June 2016

Tender description

Contract for the provision of leadership development training,assessment and coaching services to support the delivery of its new Leadership Development Strategy and Leadership Behaviours. The tender was split into 5 Lots. Only Lots 1 and 2 have been awarded. Lots 3-5 have not been awarded, due to rescoping of services required. Lot 1 — Design and delivery of a Leadership Development programme for a senior leadership audience of approximately 100 leaders Lot 2 — Design and delivery of Leadership Development programmes for established and emerging leaders. Each Lot will be contracted for the period from June 2016 to 31.1.2018, with the option to extend each Lot individually for up to a further 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 June 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48931000 · Training software package
  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services
  • 79998000 · Coaching services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

195 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Personnel-training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Personnel-training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leeds.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.