Parking Management Software Upgrade - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Database-management system
- Published
- 30 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Project Brief: T0835 The University of East Anglia wishes to appoint a Supplier for the upgrade of the Universities Parking Management System We invite you to submit your total costs to the University as per the timescales detailed below and within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Advert is placed on the UEA website: 21.04.2016 Tenders issued from: 18.04.2016 Tender submission deadline: 1200 hrs on 06.05.2016 Tender results announcement: 23.05.2016 Planned Contract placement: 06.06.16 Planned start date: 06.06.16 N.B. All correspondence regarding the tender procedure should be made through the University of East Anglia In-Tend system via the ‘Correspondence’ functionality. Failure to do so may result in your correspondence being excluded from the tender process. Project information: Project Ref: CLI10044 Project Name: Parking Management System Upgrade Project Administrator: Austen Williams Main Contract Type: UEA Supplier Terms (default) Anticipated start on site date: 06.06.16 Anticipated construction length: 16 weeks Award Criteria: 80% Quality 20% price File Formats We advise all suppliers to only submit the following file formats: All Microsoft Office Files PDF Files ZIP files contacting the above files Jpeg images Maximum file size = 20MB No other file types will be accepted unless specified in the tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2016
- Completed: Award published30 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 May 2019
About the buyer
University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48612000 · Database-management system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-east-anglia.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parking Management Software Upgrade - AWARD.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Parking Management Software Upgrade - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
