Awarded contract

Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies

Details

Value
EUR 1,120,000
Topic
Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
Published
30 June 2016

Tender description

This procurement competition relates to the establishment of a number of single supplier framework contracts for the supply of Electrical Goods (White Goods and Small Appliances). The requirement may include the installation and commissioning of some electrical goods, depending on the Contracting Authority's requirements. Lot 1 — Donegal, Sligo, Leitrim. Lot 2 — Mayo, Roscommon, Galway. Lot 3 — Cavan, Monaghan, Louth, Meath, Kildare, Wicklow. Lot 4 — Longford, Westmeath, Offaly, Laois. Lot 5 — Waterford, Kilkenny, Carlow, Wexford. Lot 6 — Clare, Limerick, Tipperary. Lot 7 — Cork, Kerry. Lot 8 — Dublin City, Fingal, South Dublin, Dun Laoghaire/Rathdown. All 26 Counties: (Donegal, Sligo, Leitrim, Mayo, Roscommon, Galway, Cavan, Monaghan, Louth).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2016
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.