Interpreting and Translation Services
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 1 July 2016
- Submission
- 1 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wakefield Council is looking to establish a framework for the provision of its interpretation and translation requirements. The framework will consist of the following lots: Lot One - Community Language Interpreting and Translation Services. Lot Two - British Sign Language Interpreting Service Lot Three - Telephone Interpreting Service Bidders can bid for one or more of the lots. The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk) using reference A2CF-KBRRQ6. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing the documents, please contact +44 1670597136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 August 2016
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interpreting and Translation Services.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to Interpreting and Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,425£24.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
