Financial and insurance services
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 527,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 27 June 2016
- Submission
- 28 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This tender is for the provision of pre-paid cards (the Kent Card) and associated services. The Kent Card is used by the Council to make direct payments to eligible members of the public. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender for further information. Should you wish to tender for this opportunity, please register or log on to Procontract (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) to obtain the tender documentation and submit an expression of interest. Tender responses must be submitted via Procontract no later than 12:00 on 28.7.2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2016
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
