CTP757 - Supply of Arboricultural Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Honey Brothers. Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Workwear accessories
- Published
- 27 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council (“the Council”) is currently inviting tenders for the supply of specialist arboricultural equipment within the Derbyshire area. Required equipment includes but is not limited to: - Climbing ropes and harnesses - Karabiners and climbing equipment - Arboricultural hand tools - Associated specialist safety equipment The contract award will be made to one supplier on an initial 2 year duration with the option to extend for a further 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 June 2016
- Completed: Award published27 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2020
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18140000 · Workwear accessories
- 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
- 18230000 · Miscellaneous outerwear
- 18830000 · Protective footwear
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
- 44511500 · Hand saws
- 44511510 · Handsaw blades
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTP757 - Supply of Arboricultural Equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
