CPB174 Unstone St. Mary's Infants - Floor replacement works
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 30 June 2016
- Submission
- 14 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The tenderers are to provide a quotation for the floor replacement works at Unstone St Mary’s Infant School. Please include associated internal demolition works in your tender, including skips. Site Address Unstone St. Mary's Infant School Crow Lane Unstone Dronfield Derbyshire S18 4AL We invite quotations from competent contractors for the floor replacement works inclusive. Tenderers are required to download and complete all the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Keywords: Unstone
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB174 Unstone St. Mary's Infants - Floor replacement works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
