Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Supplier(s)
Arthur Cox
Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
30 June 2016

Tender description

The Housing Executive wishes, through a public procurement exercise, to select and appoint 2 firms of solicitors to be members of a ‘Public Procurement Solicitors Panel’. This Panel will cover the whole of Northern Ireland, for a period of 3 years commencing in November 2015 until the 31.10.2018 with an option to extend the duration of the Panel for a further period of 1 year (that is, possible Panel duration of 4 years in total). The Housing Executive wishes, through a public procurement exercise, to select and appoint 2 firms of solicitors to be members of a ‘Public Procurement Solicitors Panel’. This Panel will cover the whole of Northern Ireland, for a period of 3 years commencing in November 2015 until the 31.10.2018 with an option to extend the duration of the Panel for a further period of 1 year that is, possible Panel duration of 4 years in total.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.