Arun District Council - Minor Works: Maple Gardens, Bognor Regis
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 190,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 27 June 2016
- Submission
- 29 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The contract for Arun District Council is for the replacement pitched roof; replace fascia, soffits & guttering. Replace windows. Masonry repairs. Technical waterproofing to walkways and general decorating to the properties in the tender document at Maple Gardens, Bognor Regis.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2016
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
105 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arun District Council - Minor Works: Maple Gardens, Bognor Regis.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Arun District Council - Minor Works: Maple Gardens, Bognor Regis, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
