Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 158,154
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
23 June 2016

Tender description

Leicestershire County Council (the Employer) is seeking to identify and appoint a Contractor to carry out spray applied waterproofing to structures. The work will include preparation of areas by grit blasting and any required installation of sealing of joints and buried expansion joints. The Contract will be awarded for the 2016/2017 season with a works period between 6.6.2016 and 31.3.2018. Works as and when required will be instructed by a Task Order. The anticipated contract value is estimated at 190 000 GBP Depending on the Contractor's performance the Contract may be extended in 1 year increments for a further 2 years making a maximum length of contract of 4 years. N.B. We will review the quality of materials and workmanship on a 6 monthly basis and also completion of task orders within agreed time-scales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 June 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.