ITT to deliver Standards and Frameworks products in Gas Heating & Smart Meter (Dual Fuel) Installation
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 24 June 2016
- Submission
- 11 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to tender to deliver standards and frameworks products in gas heating & smart meter (dual fuel) installation. This ITT replaces the withdrawn ITT opportunity for these products. Question & Answer document uploaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2016
About the buyer
UK Commission for Employment and Skills is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 76000000 · Services related to the oil and gas industry
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov |
124 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT to deliver Standards and Frameworks products in Gas Heating & Smart Meter (Dual Fuel) Installation.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Commission for Employment and Skills.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
