Worcester Park Business Improvement District (BID) Feasibility Study
Details
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 9 June 2016
- Submission
- 1 July 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OPPORTUNITY Worcester Park Business Improvement District Feasibility Study The London Borough of Sutton (Sutton Council) is seeking quotations from suitably qualified organisations for the provision of a feasibility study in regards to a potential Business Improvement District in Worcester Park The contract will initially be for a period of 3 months commencing on Friday 8 July 2016 with the option to extend the contract for a further 1 month, at the discretion of the Council. The Council is tendering this quotation through the London Tenders e-tendering portal. Prospective bidders are advised to register their interest by going to https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf Sutton Council currently contracts with a diverse group of voluntary, statutory, partnership, social enterprise, consortium, mutuals and private sector providers. This list is not exhaustible and encourages a range of organisations, regardless of size, to apply for this provision. The Council shall not be bound to accept the lowest cost nor any quotation, and reserves the right to accept all or part of your bid. The award of contract shall be based on the most economically advantageous quotation submitted. Deadline for submission of a completed Quotation Questionnaire is 12 noon on Friday 1 July 2016. Keywords: Business engagement, Reporting, Consultant, Business Improvement District, Regeneration, Feasibility Study
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-sutton.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Worcester Park Business Improvement District (BID) Feasibility Study.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Worcester Park Business Improvement District (BID) Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
