Tender Phase 5, 2016 – SS (OJEU)
Details
- Buyer
- Cheshire East Council, Ansa Environmental Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 803,320
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 10 June 2016
- Submission
- 15 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Vehicles with drivers are required to transport clients to various locations in the East of Cheshire and surrounding areas. Detailed information of routes, days of operation, whether wheelchair accessible vehicles are required and whether passenger assistants as well as drivers are required, will be detailed in the tender documentation on the chest website. Transport Service Solutions, (TSS herein), gives no guarantee or warranty or makes any representation as to the accuracy of any indicative volumes or as to the value of the work during the contract period. Possible variations to lots - Should this happen, updated information will be provided via The CHEST website. TSS may exercise an option to extend the Contract for a further period or periods of up to a maximum of 7 years in total. The successful operator(s) will need to complete contract documentation prior to the contract start date and therefore may be required to travel to our office in Crewe to complete the fore-mentioned paperwork. A copy of the current terms and conditions will be available with the tender documentation on the CHEST website. TSS reserve the right not to award any of the listed lots Transport Service Solutions (TSS) is a wholly owned company of Cheshire East Council and assumes all rights, obligations and liabilities previously assumed by Cheshire East Borough Council Transport. Please note that all tenderers must complete the Tender Schedule if you wish your bid to be considered for any of the lots/work. PLEASE READ THE INSTRUCTIONS TO SUPPLIERS PRIOR TO SUBMITTING A TENDER. Please ensure you complete the sheet with your Name, Address, Telephone Number and Daily Prices along with any Comments against the lot(s) you are bidding for, leaving any lots that you are not interested in blank. Once you have completed the spreadsheet, please save naming the document with your business name, then upload the completed document to THE CHEST website via the response wizard. Many thanks in advance of your time and interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 July 2016
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender Phase 5, 2016 – SS (OJEU).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Tender Phase 5, 2016 – SS (OJEU), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
