Schedule of Rates
Details
- Buyer
- South Lakeland District Council
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 8 June 2016
- Submission
- 28 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South Lakeland District Council (the Contracting Authority) is seeking a contractor to undertake a schedule of rates maintenance contract covering multiple trades across the South Lakeland District Council property portfolio, including public buildings, footpaths, car parks, and roadways. The trades covered include joinery, plumbing, electrical, general building, painting & minor resurfacing works. The contract will be for an initial term of three years with an option to extend for a further two years. The rates quoted in the Tender documents shall remain fixed for one year from the commencement of the Contract and thereafter be revised on each anniversary in accordance with the Conditions of Contract. The successful Tenderer will be required to provide such vehicles and plant as are necessary to carry out the Service as required by the Conditions of Contract and the Specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2016
About the buyer
South Lakeland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Schedule of Rates.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Schedule of Rates, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Lakeland District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
