Consultancy for an Open Space, Sport and Recreation Strategy
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,500
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 9 June 2016
- Submission
- 1 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council wishes to engage a suitably qualified and experienced consultancy to develop an Open Space, Sport And Recreation Strategy on its behalf as part of its evidence base for the Local Plan Review. As part of the preparation of the current Core Strategy (Adopted 2010), the study “Open Space Sport and Recreation Assessment” was published in October 2008. To support the current review of the Wyre Forest Local Plan the District Council wishes to prepare a new evidence base in respect of playing pitch, built facilities and other sport, leisure and open space requirements. Deadline for submissions is 12 Noon Friday 1st July 2016 to; http://procontract.due-north.com To gain access to the Invitation to Tender document, tenderers will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, tenderers will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the tender documents. Tenderers will need to electronically submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the ITQ will be sent as an attachment. Tenderers should submit their completed ITQ document and accompanying documentation via the Pro-Contract on-line portal by 12:00 hours on 01/07/2016. Any supplier questions queries will also need to be submitted via Pro-Contract portal website. Any clarifications will be issued via the Pro-Contract portal. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to the Pro-Contract portal please contact The Service desk on 01670 597136 who are available between the hours of 08:30 and 17:30 Monday to Friday (excluding UK Public Holidays).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 July 2016
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy for an Open Space, Sport and Recreation Strategy.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Consultancy for an Open Space, Sport and Recreation Strategy, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
