Expired contract
Provision of Healthwatch County Durham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pioneering Care Partnerships
- Value
- GBP 592,878
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Published
- 1 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Healthwatch County Durham (This opportunity is now closed - this is an award notice)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Healthwatch County Durham.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
