Police-Fire Business Case Development in Northamptonshire
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 31 May 2016
- Submission
- 7 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire and Partners (Northamptonshire Police, Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue and Northamptonshire County Council) wishes to undertake a quotation exercise by appointing a consultant with relevant experience. For further information regarding this opportunity, please register your interest and download tender documentation via EU Supply - https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=BLUELIGHT. The EU Supply ID reference number 24242
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2016
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Police-Fire Business Case Development in Northamptonshire .
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Police-Fire Business Case Development in Northamptonshire , ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
