Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,100,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 2 June 2016
- Submission
- 11 July 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for the Security Sector (The Irish Prison Service, Defence Forces and An Garda Síochána). Further information is available in the Tender Documents. Note this competition excludes specialist security sector PPE, (i.e. Ballistic Vests, Public Order equipment, Fire-fighters clothing, etc.). The supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for the Security Sector (The Irish Prison Service, Defence Forces and An Garda Síochána). Further information is available in the Tender Documents. Note this competition excludes specialist security sector PPE, (i.e. Ballistic Vests, Public Order equipment, Firefighters clothing, etc.).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2016
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 18113000 · Industrial clothing
- 18114000 · Coveralls
- 18140000 · Workwear accessories
- 18141000 · Work gloves
- 18142000 · Safety visors
- 18143000 · Protective gear
- 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
- 18230000 · Miscellaneous outerwear
- 18235000 · Pullovers, cardigans and similar articles
- 18440000 · Hats and headgear
- 18830000 · Protective footwear
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
