Expired contract

The Servicing and Maintenance of Gates & Barriers

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
25 May 2016

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to deliver services in relation to the servicing and maintenance of Gates and Barriers within the Dyfed Powys Force area. The successful contractor will be responsible for organising and servicing all elements within the scope of the requirement. The contractor will be central point of contact for all call out requests during the period of the contract and will carry out the necessary repairs or arrange for a specialist subcontractor to undertake the repairs on their behalf. To access tender documents please register and log onto www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk tender code itt_54849

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 May 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 July 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2019

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Servicing and Maintenance of Gates & Barriers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Servicing and Maintenance of Gates & Barriers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.