PAN1261 - Request for a Priced Proposal to Operate Circus(es) at Victoria Park, Leicester, 2016
Details
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 23 May 2016
- Submission
- 13 June 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council is looking for proposals from suitably qualified circus entertainment providers for an animal free circus – at Victoria Park, Leicester. These are scheduled for ten days around October 2016 and held around Leicester autumn half-term (in 2016, half term will fall w/c 17 October 2016). The proposed Contract will be for October 2016 with options to extend for 2017 and 2018 seasons. It is anticipated to award to a single supplier. Further details are available within the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the Due North portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to. Your proposal should be returned by 12:00 noon on 13 June 2016 at the very latest. Keywords: Carnival, Parks, Events, All-Human, Circus, Leisure
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2016
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1261 - Request for a Priced Proposal to Operate Circus(es) at Victoria Park, Leicester, 2016.
Related topics
Topics related to PAN1261 - Request for a Priced Proposal to Operate Circus(es) at Victoria Park, Leicester, 2016, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
