Highway Waste Delivered to Disposal Site Service 2016-2017
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 25 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a Contracts Finder Award Notice Cumbria County Council are seeking Registered Operators of waste recycling and disposal facilities in Cumbria, for the disposal of wastes generated by highway maintenance activities. The wastes are to be transferred to the facilities by, or on behalf of, the Council. Tenders will be based on a schedule of rates for the appropriate disposal of different waste types.The contract term will be 1st April 2016 until 31st March 2017.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2016
- Completed: Award published25 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highway Waste Delivered to Disposal Site Service 2016-2017.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
