Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 16-031 Quotation for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical Services:Fixed wire testing
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 23 May 2016
- Submission
- 17 June 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is seeking tenders for the supply of services in respect of planned preventative maintenance (PPM) to mechanical and electrical assets within its corporate property portfolio. This quotation is for the provision of fixed wire testing including the inspection, testing, maintenance and cleaning of the Council’s assets Please note, Contractors wishing to express interest and obtain the tender documentation, must do so by 4pm on 17th June 2016. However, it is recommended that you express interest and obtain the documentation well before this time to allow sufficient time to prepare and submit a comprehensive response. The deadline for quotation returns is 12pm on 1st July 2016. Keywords: Repair, Maintenance, Testing, Fixed wire, Mechanical
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2016
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 16-031 Quotation for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical Services:Fixed wire testing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 16-031 Quotation for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical Services:Fixed wire testing, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
