Two Way Radios Tender Ref 2016/04 - St Helens Chamber
Details
- Value
- GBP 41,760
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 18 May 2016
- Submission
- 1 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Two Way Radios Tender Ref 2016/04 - St Helens Chamber Published date: 18 May 2016 Expression of interest closing date: 1 Jun 2016 Chamber contact: purchasing@sthelenschamber.com St Helens Chamber is looking for a company to provide a two way radio system to support the St Helens Town Centre Shop and Pub Watch Scheme. We currently supply 80 - 100 town centre businesses with a Shop & Pub Watch Radio. The link is maintained from a central hub in the Council run CCTV centre. We are looking to appoint a communications company to help provide a solution for up to 3 years. The commencement of the Contract will be the 1st October 2016 with a negotiated one week changeover from our existing supplier prior to this date. Last date to express an interest: Wednesday 1st June 2016. For further details: please contact purchasing@sthelenschamber.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 June 2016
About the buyer
ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Two Way Radios Tender Ref 2016/04 - St Helens Chamber.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to Two Way Radios Tender Ref 2016/04 - St Helens Chamber, ranked by notice volume.
- 949£40.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED.
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
