Closed tender

Provision of a Management Information System for the Royal Air Force Apprenticeships Management Team

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
17 May 2016
Submission
29 June 2016

Tender description

A web based Management Information System Invitation to Tender documents, that have been issued to suppliers who have completed the PQQ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 May 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 June 2016

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Management Information System for the Royal Air Force Apprenticeships Management Team.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Management Information System for the Royal Air Force Apprenticeships Management Team, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.