Award of Vehicle Hire Contract (Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Service)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 17 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hire of self drive passenger and light commercial vehicles. Hire locations primarily within the counties of Devon and Somerset. Contract awarded via Lot 1 of the Crown Commercial Services framework agreement for Vehicle Hire (RM807). This notice is for the 12 month extension of an existing contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2015
- Completed: Award published17 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2017
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Vehicle Hire Contract (Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Service).
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Vehicle Hire Contract (Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Service), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
