Closed tender
Vaccines
Details
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 11 January 2016
- Submission
- 17 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of a vaccine to protect against herpes zoster, to be used in the national immunisation programme, and deliveries will be required over a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for up to an additional 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2016
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vaccines.
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related topics
Topics related to Vaccines, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
