Closed tender

Repair, Servicing, Training and Supply of Vehicle Lifting Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 1,850,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
11 January 2016
Submission
12 February 2016

Tender description

NOTE: This notice was updated on 20 January 2016 for the following reason: Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Additionnal Additional Information Instead of: Read: Electronic copies of draft tender documentation can be obtained from DESLEOSP-OIP-Comrcl-1b1@mod.uk. These documents are offered for information only and you are not required to comment/respond to them. Other additional information: Electronic copies of draft tender documentation can be obtained from DESLEOSP-OIP-Comrcl-1b1@mod.uk. These documents are offered for information only and you are not required to comment/respond to them. Repair and maintenance services. Repair, Servicing, Technical Support and Supply of Welding Vehicle Lifting Equipment for a duration of 48 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 January 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 February 2016

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair, Servicing, Training and Supply of Vehicle Lifting Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair, Servicing, Training and Supply of Vehicle Lifting Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.