Provision of Building Fabric Maintenance and Gritting Services - Blackburn and Oxfordshire areas
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 15 January 2016
- Submission
- 15 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS Property Services (NHS PS) previously advertised a contract notice (Ref: 245901-2015) for provision of Building Fabric Maintenance and Gritting Services across its estate of approx. 4000 properties in 33 Lots. Due to significant changes to the number of properties in Lots 11 and 25 of the original tender, these Lots were withdrawn and the decision has been taken to retender these 2 Lots separately, following an OJEU Restricted Procedure. The areas covered by this standalone tender are: Lot 11 – which covers 47 properties in the Blackburn area. Lot 25 - which covers 10 properties in the Oxfordshire area. The maps and property data will provide full details with regards to the property locations being covered by this tender exercise. The scope of the Building Fabric Maintenance and Gritting Services will include planned and reactive maintenance. Please refer the Tender Documents for more details. This opportunity can be viewed in OJEU. All procurements will be managed and all information will be made available via NHS Property Services e-Sourcing tool: https://nhspropertyservices.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2016
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Building Fabric Maintenance and Gritting Services - Blackburn and Oxfordshire areas.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Building Fabric Maintenance and Gritting Services - Blackburn and Oxfordshire areas, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
