Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Value
GBP 408,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
12 January 2016

Tender description

Midland Heart is tendering for the provision of Out of Hours Telephony Services. The role of the supplier for this contract is to provide emergency repairs, anti-social behaviour services for all periods when Midland Heart's Customer Service Centre is not open. Repairs services will involve establishing the nature of the repair and, if the repair is an emergency, arranging for 1 of Midland Heart's designated repairs contractors to attend. Anti-social behaviour services will involve establishing the nature of the problem, signposting the customer to the relevant authority. The services will be provided to all Midland Heart's General Needs and Care and Support properties including voids. Call volumes are expected to be circa 21 000 per annum. Contract is due to commence on the 1.4.2016 for a period of 2 years with an option to extend for the further 1 + 1 years based on satisfactory supplier performance and reviewing the current market at the time of the extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 January 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 829
    £25.7bn
  2. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.