Closed tender

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of an Integrated Glovebox for the Beneq TFS500 ALD Tool

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
11 May 2016
Submission
27 May 2016

Tender description

This contract is for the supply, installation, delivery and commissioning of an integrated glovebox for the Beneq TFS500 ALD Tool, with the option to include a substrate transportation box and a vacuum oven/antechamber. The glovebox will be integrated with the existing Beneq TFS500 ALD Tool and it's required for loading/unloading of substrates/samples up to 12" diameter in a pressure controlled inert environment. The scope of this tender includes the full lifecycle costs for this equipment, including but not limited to, and design work, alterations or modifications as may be required, delivery, installation and commissioning of the equipment, training of users as required. The full tender document can be downloaded from: www.uk-cpi.com/tenders

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 May 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 May 2016

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Installation and Commissioning of an Integrated Glovebox for the Beneq TFS500 ALD Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.