Request For Quotation for a transport scheduling and routing tool for the Cambridgeshire County Council Total Transport Pilot
Details
- Buyer
- LGSS
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 13 May 2016
- Submission
- 31 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council is looking for a scheduling software tool to support the delivery of its Total Transport Pilot project. The Total Transport Programme is funded by the Department for Transport and is seeking to implement a cross-sector approach to the delivery of supported passenger transport services. Should you wish to take part in the selection process please complete this RFQ and email to: Martin Magnago Total Transport Project Officer (Tel) 01223 507198 Email total.transport@cambridgeshire.gov.uk by 9:00 on 31 May 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2016
About the buyer
LGSS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov |
107 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request For Quotation for a transport scheduling and routing tool for the Cambridgeshire County Council Total Transport Pilot.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request For Quotation for a transport scheduling and routing tool for the Cambridgeshire County Council Total Transport Pilot, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LGSS.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
