Waverley Place Residential Home –Plantroom Refurbishment, Replacement Radiators & Landlord Smart Controls
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Published
- 5 May 2016
- Submission
- 27 May 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bury Council are seeking tenders from suitably qualified contractors for the proposed works at Waverley Place. Please find attached the following documents which comprise the tender documentation: Document A - Works Specification T1 Document B1 - Drawing 160135-E-2300 T1 Document B2 - Drawing 160135-E-2800 T1 Document B3 - Drawing 160135-M-1000 T1 Document B4 - Drawing 160135-M-1100 T1 Document B5 - Drawing 160135-M-1700 T1 Document B6 - Drawing 160135-M-1701 T1 Document B7 - Drawing 160135-M-1702 T1 Document C - Tender Supplementary Information Document D1 - Specification - Front Cover Document D2 - Specification – Preliminaries Document D3 - Specification - Preliminaries - Appendix 1 – Additional Document E1 - Works Cost Summary Document E2 - Tender Return Schedule Document E3 - Provisional Sums Document E4 - Final Summary Document F - Form Of Tender Document G - Pre Construction Information-Rev A Document H - Contractors Questionnaire Your tender submission is to comprise: Fully priced Works Cost Summary (Document E1) Fully priced Final Summary (Document E4) Fully priced Form of Tender (Document F) *Completed contractor’s questionnaire (Document H) These tender submissions shall only be sent electronically via the CHEST system. The tender submission must reach the electronic mail box of Bury MBC no later than: 12 noon on the 27th May 2016. Works will commence onsite 18th July 2016 and complete on the 5th September 2016. The contract duration is 7 weeks. Your tender submission must not be made by any other method. Please acknowledge receipt of this letter and enclosures and confirm your willingness to submit a tender in accordance with these instructions. *There is no requirement to submit the contractor questionnaire with your tender. Only the successful contractor will be required to submit the completed document within 2 days of notice. However, the matters set out in the questionnaire require consideration prior to making any tender submission. If requested to submit the completed document all questions must be answered. Failure to complete this questionnaire fully and or provide answers which do not meet / exceed the minimum standards set out at Appendix A, may result in your tender being rejected. Keywords: smart controls, radiators, plantroom, refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2016
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Waverley Place Residential Home –Plantroom Refurbishment, Replacement Radiators & Landlord Smart Controls, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
