GSV1354 - Provision of Staff Surveys - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Parliament UK
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 6 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Invitation to Tender document describes the House of Commons requirement for the provision of a quantitative and qualitative survey of staff opinion. The results of any survey will need to be able to be benchmarked against the previous results and other organisations. The main survey itself will include a number of different elements, balancing qualitative and quantitative methods, to provide different ways for staff to contribute their views. The supplier will recommend and justify the surveying method and will explain the benefits and limitations of various survey research methods. It will also advise on whether to take a full census approach to the survey or a representative sample of staff. The supplier will be required to contribute to an equality analysis of the proposed survey method(s).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 May 2016
- Completed: Award published6 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 May 2019
About the buyer
Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79311100 · Survey design services
- 79311200 · Survey conduction services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSV1354 - Provision of Staff Surveys - AWARD.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliament UK.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
